Cairns ShowPhotos

by admin on July 22nd, 2019

filed under 南京夜网

Cairns Show | Photos Mark Peters, Elders Mareeba, celebrated 25 consecutive Cairns Show prime beef auctions last week.
Nanjing Night Net

At 84 years, Malanda’s Marty Conole was the oldest competitor on this year’s woodchopping show circuit.

Prime beef winners reserve champion bullock or steer Leon (pictured) and Jenny Ham, Tolga and champion bullock Sonya Booth (represented by daughter Jordyn Booth) Malanda, and judge Tania Sainsbury, Monto.

Steve Dunn, Glen Innes, NSW, in the Cairns Show woodchops.

Cherie Davis, Millaa Millaa, was named the most successful dairy exhibitor at the Cairns Show with 12 Illawarra cows.

Kayla Russell and HP Sometime.

Alyssa McNamara, 15, Ravenshoe, received the Elders Young Judges of Prime Beef Encouragement Award at Cairns Show.

NQ Rural Ambassador Kaila Ridgway congratulates 15 to 18 years young judges winner Emily Bowden, runner-up Ricky Davis and third Logan McNamara.

Dog obedience students in action at the Cairns Show.

Kenzie Vichion, 6, was visiting from Abu Dhabi.

Prime beef ribbon winners reserve champion pen of females Gordon Rasmussen, Euluma Droughtmasters, champion pen Leon (pictured) and Jenny Ham, Tolga, with judge Tania Sainsbury, Monto.

Champion pen of females went to Leon (pictured) and Jenny Ham, Tolga.

Dog obedience students in action at the Cairns Show.

Prime beef winners reserve champion female Leon and Jenny (pictured) Ham, Tolga, and champion female David and Audrey (pictured) Wah Day with judge Tania Sainsbury, Monto.

Northern Territorian Tony Arrowsmith in action at the Cairns Show woodchops.

The Cape York Academy Band and Aboriginal Centre of Performing Arts band perform at the Cairns Show.

Judge Matt Henry presents Holstein Ourway Ernesto Baronessa and owner Owen Daley, Millaa Milaa, the supreme champion cow ribbon, at the Cairns Show.

Fassifern Kelsey, Fassifern Droughtmasters, was named supreme champion female, pictured, with Mo Pedersen, Fassifern Droughtmasters, and judge Tania Sainsbury, Monto.

Most successful exhibitor at the prime beef cattle competition presentation from left winner David Wah Day, East Trinity, Brian Rowling, Elders Mareeba, winner Audrey Wah Day, trophy donator Joan Harriman, Tania Sainsbury (judge), Mark Peters, Elders Mareeba, and steward Ley James.

Dog obedience students in action.

Charlie Bauerstock, 6, Auckland, New Zealand, stopped in at the Cairns Show while visiting the region.

George Harriman, Reedybrook Pastoral, receives the best brahman bullock of Cairns Show perpetual trophy from judge Tania Sainsbury, Monto.

A full yarding of cattle entered the Cairns Show prime beef competition.

Kel-lee A Hotshot, Kel-lee Droughtmasters, Upper Barron, named supreme champion bull at the Cairns Show, pictured with owner Kellie Williams and judge Tania Sainsbury, Monto.

David (pictured) and Audrey Wah Day won reserve champion bullocks.

Jordyn Booth, Malanda, celebrates her grandparent’s Alan and Muriel Booth’s win as the champion pen of bullocks at Cairns Show.

Brock Everingham.

Matthew Whalley and Aphroditi.

Canadian woodchopper Garnet Peters in action.

Michaela McFadzen and Jimmy Smith.

Cairns Show North Queensland Rural Ambassador 2016 Kaila Ridgeway and Emily Bowden, Ravenshoe, Miss Cairns Show Runner-Up.

Mark McMahon, Edmonton, burns his brand into the prime beef brands board at the Cairns Show.

Richard Pye, Edmonton, burns his brand into the prime beef brands board at the Cairns Show.

Kaila Ridgway, Atherton, will fly the flag for North Queensland as the Cairns Show NQ Rural Ambassador for 2016.

Jade Andresen, 5, Cairns, and Ashlyn Connors, 6, Cairns, in the animal nursery.

U15 young judges winner Jordyn Booth, runner-up Bryanna McNamara and NQ Rural Ambassador Kaila Ridgway.

15-18 young judges winner Lacey West, runner-up Jericho Ryder and third Ben Harden.

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Comments are closed.